Temple College has announced its honor lists for the spring 2017 semester.

To be named to the President’s Honor List, a student must take at least nine semester credit hours and earn at least a 4.0 grade point average.

To be named to the Vice President’s Honor List, a student must take at least nine semester credit hours and earn at least a 3.5 grade point average.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

Academy − Josie Wilder

Austin − Nicholas Clawson

Belton − Lauri Abell, Maite Aguilar-Ortiz, Elvis Bromley, Haneul Chon, Josephine Davis, Hunter Day, Steven Dekeratry, Emily Del Real Montanez, Alyssa Dunaway, Brian Dyck, Hally Fonseca-Bell, Paul Grand, Brandon Hanaway, Madison Hinman, Angelica Joseph, Oliver Kwan, Joshua Lunde, Jalania Marschall, Channing Marsh, Madigan McDaniel, Jonathan Mears, Katherine Mutchler, Denise Ojeda, Jonathan Reardon, Jazmin Salas, Linda Salinas, Dara Schiller, Hannah Smith, Scott Stephens, Haeley Williamson, Amber Wooley, Lonnie York, Annie Youmans

Caldwell − Abigail Royall

Cameron − Brittany Carrasco, Alma Reyes, Alisa Rose, Sutton Shelton

Copperas Cove − Adam Gonzalez, Kristy Williams, Tiffany Woodward

Coupland − Jason Candelas

Eastland − Lacey Cecil

Eddy − Megan Hensley

Elgin − Kayla Hunt, Aubrey Rinderknecht

Fort Hood − Rachel Mitchell

Gatesville − Jennifer Auston, Cameron Kuhl, Trey Shonkwiler

Georgetown − Jose Congo Trejo, Bridget Hallawell, Kari Swayze, Edreich Torres

Goldthwaite − Amy Aguilar, Reagan Leverett

Granger − Pedro Rivera, Nicholas Schwertner

Harker Heights − Jonathan Albus, Zachrieh Alhaj, Ellen Bayes, Diecer Delfin, Alyssa Folger, Alexandra Folger, Lee Horton, Joseph Kim, Jin Kim, Sonia Lopez

Holland − Jill Hoke, Madison Talbert, Jennifer Timmons

Humble − Adam Petersen

Hutto − Alexia Boehnlein, Laura Curtis, Bradley Graham, Angela Hutson, William McCarthy, Barbara Ribeiro, Jose Salazar, Helen Tran, Sarah Walker, Walter Welch

Jarrell − Shannon Boatwright

Katy − Brian Bass

Kempner − Matthew Jewell

Killeen – Martin Angulo, Maria Atanasiu, Jilliane Bounds, Alicia Brown, Makenzie Carruthers, Alicia Cook, Bionca Covington, Lianka Espada, Brianna Garibay, Nailah Gould, Arthur Green, Samantha Huggins, Thomas Keller, Oleksandra Kostenko, Amira Lambertis, Jennifer Lee, Ty’jewel Madry, Stephanie Manogin, Maleya Neal, Kylie Patterson, Alana Quinones Garcia, Michelle Robbins, Matthew Roberts, Daisy Rodriguez, Lexee Romine, Makayla Smith, Heather Stockdale, Emily Tower, David Warnke, Koshon Williams, Nicole Zabinski, Reginald Zamor

League City − Ivania Perez

Lexington − Alena Murphree

Liberty Hill − Kendra Friemel, Laura McCoy

Little River-Academy − Jennifer Carter, Britny Lowrance

Lott − Francisco Perez

Manchaca − Taylor Beltz

Moody − Kaitlynn Birkes, Raymond Nuijens, Christy Quintana

Needville − Hannah Smyers

Nolanville − Gwyneth Udy

Oglesby − Sydney Elkins

Pflugerville − Liliya Khasanshina

Rockdale − Matthew Hillman, Tammie Young

Rogers − Beatriz Avila, Savannah Davis

Round Rock − Kyle Alkire, Erika Knowlton

Salado − Haley Howton, William Macek, Andrew Macek, Austin Nix, Sabrina Stanley

Southlake − Madison Goodman

Taylor − Susan Garry, Sarah Levine, Allison Morris, Veronica Palmer, Emily Polasek, Elizabeth Reynolds, Adelis Rodriguez, Elizabeth Wallace

Temple −Tammy Abbott, Jean Albert, Andrew Allen, Madison Anastasiades, Jeremy Angenend, Josephs Anudokem, Albert Artiga, Teisha Atkinson, Marlenne Aviles, Margaret Beach, Cheyenne Bean, Aaron Bellomy, Britny Bench, Kalie Bennett, Luciane Borges, Joshua Brenek, Chase Brice, Madyson Brock, Daniel Bryson, Angel Burgos, Laurell Carlisle, Johnson Chen, Nicole Clark, Kimberly Connolly, Marisol Cortez, Brian Davenport, Alexis Degraaff, Tara Dukaczewicz, Tami Duran, Leighton Ellison, Scott Francis, Taylor Frei, Casey Gallaga, Mark Galloway, Fernando Garcia, Stacey Garcia, April Godin, Donald Green, Candace Green, Lorri Griggs, Alexandra Grimaldo, Amber Haire, Valencia Hajduk, Timothy Hanck, Robert Hardesty, Byron Haroldsen, Pamela Hensley, Marco Hernandez, Chelsea Hershberger, Dana Hobson, Regan Hoelscher, John Hudec, Zachary Hunt, Taeseon Hwang, Kristi Johnson, Shannon Juroska, Kyongju Ko, Ismay Lee, Wendy Lemus, Robin Lewis, Celina Lopez, Colton Love, Margaret Lujan, Karl Malone, Aubrey Martinez, Evan McCarty, Erin Mendenhall, Veronica Mendez, Mark Mendoza, Rachael Mueller, Sumee Nepal, Haven Nieto, Brookelyn Noland, Steven Palousek, Laura Piedrahita-Ibarra, Victoria Pizano, Diana Priestly, Noah Putman, Joshua Queen, Sophie Reisner, Jesse Reisner, Althea Robinson, Manuel Rojas Soriano, Ted Rowe, K’lee Salinas, Vidanapathira Samarasekara, Katherine Sanders, Haley Schendel, Grant Schilling, Saige Simmons, Haley Simmons, Charles St. Martin, Rebecca Steele, Stephen Steger, Dulce Stine, Taylor Strange, Allyson Talbott, Kelsi Taylor, Lydia Terry, Carolyn Thomas, Keri Tucker, John Utterback, Tina Wahab, Josiah Whatley, Stevie Zycha-Estrada

Thrall − Colby Jaeger, Beth Wilkes

Troy − Bridger Bush, Courteney Dick, Ashley Giroux, Bethany Lindberg, Wenceslao Ortiz-Gamiz, Bryan Untalan

Wichita Falls − Maxwell Portmann

VICE PRESIDENT’S LIST

Angleton − Shawn Jamison

Austin − Sarabeth Torrence

Belton – Dietri Batts, Dedra Burnett, Terrian Church, Ruben Deleon, Kendall Duffina, Andrea Dunn, Michele Ferguson, Melissa Foster, Katlynn Fulton, Matthew Hollingsworth, Amissa Hrometz, Juan Lagunas, Claudia Lopez, Savanna Love, Jasmine Martinez, Kasey Meek, Rachel Moger, Broden O’Banon, Jessie Olivarez, Ravin Roberts, Gage Schneider, Lance Spakes, Kaytee Swindoll, Kassidy Taylor, Stephanie Tubbs, Hannah Weaver, Tracie Winkler.

Boerne  − Brock Grabarkewitz

Bremond  − Alyssa Bienski

Burlington  − Shyler Denys

Cameron − Kylee Kopriva, Taylor Mathis

Copperas Cove − Mikayla Blount, Taylor Marr

Del Valle − Karina Sanchez

Dodge City − Riley Lopp

Fort Hood − Grace Limback

Georgetown − Rachel Duffina, Graciela Flores, George Hauser, Richard Ortega, Elizabeth Roberts, Daniel Taylor

Granger − Adonis Mendez, Krista Weed

Harker Heights − Judah Baptiste, Emily Del Principe, Adam Duvall, Daniella Fernandez-Mallarino, Alyssa Field, Judson Hayden, Heather Jones, Jinsol Kim, Karenina Pelias, Jayvaughn Peter, Deanna Sampson, Shaince Stafford, Emma Spivey

Holland − MacKenzie Eichler, Elisa Ramirez, Jaycee Taylor

Humble − Kyle Bradford

Hutto − Sade Campbell, Lizette Eighme, Heather Guin, Ashley Huff, Katie King, Mary Maharidge, Alexis McCarthy, Jason Mora, Raveen Moreland, Shelby Perez, Lindsay Perez, Averi Polasek, Sarah Riedel, Shelby Wahrmund, John Walker

Jarrell − Thomas Lockhart, Elizabeth Nichols

Kempner − Sierra Petty, Isabella Solis

Killeen − Erroll Blackshire, Kayla Branch, Mikayla Bufford, Jorge Carrisalez, Aylin Chavez, Bethany Clifford, Kiemyatai Coffey, Kiana Cole, Burt Cruz, Joe Hawkins, Celeste Hunter, Keith Jackson, Joshua Lipp, Jhona Allea McDavid, Brentley McGinty, Ashley Mills, Amariah Moore, Timothy Ordillano, Robert Pasley, Queenie Proctor, Jennifer Rodriguez, Myra Simon, Laveda Timmons, Casey Townsend, Beau VanNote, Michae Villegas, John Waldrop, April Ward, Stephen Warnke, Christian Wintz, Nikki Zarate

Leander − Coltin Wiesner

Little River-Academy − McKenzi Barton

Lorena − Kelsie Murie

Marlin − Shneika Banks, Star Rama

Moody − Kylee Cendro, Alan Hernandez, McKenzie Winkler

Nederland − Lindsey Taylor

Nolanville −Jesus Patino, Emory Smith

Pflugerville − Nour Odeh, Alice Umutoni

Rockdale − Kimberly Howarton, Briana Mireles

Rogers − Marcelo Aguillon, Jacob Henderson, Susan Thompson

Round Rock − David Johnson

Salado − Ellie Bragg, Kylar Combs, Megan Daniell, Derek Fettkether, Daniela Gantenbein, William Grace, Christian Masson, Caitlin Stanley, Victoria Stirling, Candace Taylor

San Antonio − Katherine Loftin

Shiner − Ty Condel

Taylor − Erin Bengtson, Brittany Cervantes, Christopher Jefferson, Cameo Jones, Kayla Leshikar, Jacob Miksch, Crystal Ramirez, Kiley Reisner, Dustin Terrell

Temple − Sophia Adam, Desiree Aleman, Jacob Alexander, Jesus Alvarez, Christian Arnold, Adrianna Baldwin, Laxmye Bass, Justin Beaty, August Bell, Robert Biggs, Ronald Bothell, Angelica Bouffard, Jacob Bradford, Katherine Buckler, Kariel Burchell, Hector Caban, Natalie Craven, Kyle Cronk, Robert Daly, Kimberly Davis, Kimberly Deem, Emily Dickerson, Abigail Dickson, Dolores Donaldson, Danielle Donoso, Payton Dudek, Huong Duong, Berenis Escobedo, Marla Esquivel, Alexandra Gauna, Autumn Gonzales, Christopher Grisham, Aidan Hancock, Tyler Hannon, Regina Hardin, Robert Hart, Maribel Hernandez, Marjorie Hernandez, Chelsy Hewitt, Benjamin Hoff, Robert Holman, Rebekah Hudson, Magan Hughitt, Kerri Humphrey, Myzhane Johnson, Michael Jones, Leonard Keelen, Alicia Kincaid, Laura Klepac, Aladrien Knight, Taryn Lindemann, Sherrie Lopez, Clifford Lowery, Michael Manuel, Tayler Martin, Marshall Martinec, Magen McCauley, Joshua McHugh, Marissa Medrano, Eilene Melvin, Thornton Miller, Josiah Moore, Kimberly Moore, Michael Mosbaugh, James Moten, Robert Murkot, Terry Naquin, Dillon Newby, Danielle Olivarez, Tiffany Parrish, Shreyashkuma Patel, Cassandra Pendleton, Kessiah Petty, Jacob Powell, Courtney Prihoda, Daniela Quinones, Josephine Quintana, Autumn Radchenko, Seth Ramirez, Kailey Riley, Amanda Roman, Corey Rousell, Jennifer Rowe, Amanda Ruiz, Nathan Schleede, Amy Sexton, Hillary Sheets, Brooklyn Simmons, Katharine Smith, Remington Smith, Michael Sulak, Morgan Surnick, Brandon Swartz, David Thorburn, Breanna Tietz, Cole Van Cleave, Rebeca Vargas, Luis Vera, Jonathan Wooddell

The Woodlands − Jaymie Collins

Thorndale − Tracy Alderson, Jarrod Hollowell, Kurstyn Sundberg

Troy − Cody Hill, Leslie Martinez, McKenzi Powell, Kendall Preece, Alexandra Webster

Waco − Mallory Johnson, Sha’tavion London, Michaela McCord

Waxahachie − Taylor Bright, Jake Johnston

West − Katherine Harris

OUT OF STATE

Citrus Heights (Calif.) − Melissa Nason

Roy (Wash.) − Jasmine Lopez Oleachea