Temple College has announced its honor lists for the spring 2016 semester.

To be named to the President’s Honor List, a student must take at least nine semester credit hours and earn at least a 4.0 grade point average.

To be named to the Vice President’s Honor List, a student must take at least nine semester credit hours and earn at least a 3.5 grade point average.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

Austin − Jeonghwa Sager

Belton − Christopher Apgar, Jacob Armstrong, Veronica Avila, Rachel Burgess, Haneul Chon, Savannah Dekay, Brian Dyck, Brandon Hanaway, Angelica Joseph, Nicholas Lane, Joshua Lunde, Katherine Mutchler, Jessica Normann, Roberto Padilla, Colton Parker, Samantha Pentico, Emma Pinter, Benjamin Porter,           Peyton Randolph, Dara Schiller, James Stephen, Jonathan Teston, Dustin Tish, Kimberly Tran, Brittany Vrooman, Ryan Wade, Haeley Williamson, Troy Wright and Lonnie York

Buckholts − Russell Gaas and Yang Yang

Cameron − Matthew Lopez

Cibolo − Joshua Haese

Copperas Cove − Trey Shonkwiler

Coupland − Hallie Hudson

Dallas − Ngoc Le

Florence − Amanda Savoy

Gatesville − Cameron Kuhl

Georgetown − Wyatt Smith and Kari Swayze

Granger − Travis Filla

Harker Heights − Jonathan Albus, Connor Atkins, Pajeunique Bishop, Katherine Dunham, Adam Duvall, Rachel Engelbrecht, Kathryn Farmer, Oluwaseun Fashina, Alyssa Field, Leamari Gamboa, Felicia Hall, Ghazia Kazmi, Ariba Khan, Joseph Kim, Jinsol Kim, Veronica Lombardi, Jacob McDonald, Megan Melvin, Karenina Pelias, Nicholas Portz, Madison Post, Glillian Rosa-Orama and Emma Spivey

Hewitt − Brielle Bobo

Holland − Jennah Arrington, Joyce De la Cruz and Heather Wendler

Hutto − Enrique Antunano, Ilyssa Carrizales, Allissa Delgado, Stacey Dempsey, Rebecca Gamboa, Angela Hutson, Andrea Mullaney, Averi Polasek, Cassie Samuelson, Walter Welch and Katrina Zacca

Killeen − Maria Atanasiu, Erroll Blackshire, Chantel Blakes, Tiara Boquiren, Mikayla Bufford, Antonio Bullock, John Caravana, Loveless Gatewood, Samantha Huggins, Luis Johnson, Shroq Kesbeh, Sarai Licourt, Chantal Ligon, Kylie Nelson, Bich Nguyen, Eduardo Pelliccia, Danasia Perry, Michelle Robbins, Timothy Salas, Makayla Smith, John Waldrop, Tanisha Wring and Reginald Zamor

Liberty Hill − Laura McCoy

Little River-Academy − Jennifer Carter and Makayla Morris

Lott − Gabrielle Peralta and Kayli Welch

Moody − Pashence Barrera, Christy Quintana and Wayne Wrisk

Nolanville − Wayne Brown, Sheena Milteer and Gwyneth Udy

Pendleton − Chandra Williamson

Pflugerville − Casey Ingram

Rockdale − Benito Costilla Arguello, Karmjeet Gill, Matthew Hillman and Nicholas Montelongo

Rogers − April Fowler and Bethany Pittman

Round Rock − Trevor Bragadeste, Alexis McCarthy and Adrian Perez

Salado − Casey Daniell, Claire Manley and Russell Yonan

San Antonio − Jessica Densmore

Southlake − Madison Goodman

Taylor − Erin Bengtson, Inthasorn Chanhrattana, Octavia Cox, Jena Eulenfeld, Olivia Parra and Adelis Rodriguez

Temple − Josephs Anudokem, Albert Artiga, Teisha Atkinson, Ashley Bartholomew, Samantha Beevers, Aaron Bellomy, Britny Bench, Luis Bernardino, Brandy Borders, Ronald Bothell, Joshua Brenek, Mallory Campos, Skylar Chadwick, Johnson Chen, Mary-Catherine Clark, Bradley Cosper, Maria Curry, Danielle Donoso, Phillip Dowdall, Tami Duran, Leighton Ellison, Nicholas Engler-Spiers, Berenis Escobedo, Kelsey Farrell, Melanie Foutz, Casey Gallaga, Sarah Gandara, Erica Garcia, Caitlin Gonzalez, Christopher Grisham, Jennifer Hale,        Robert Hart, Hannah Haun, Pamela Hensley, Hailey Hensley, Marjorie Hernandez, Michelle Hickey, Theresa Hilfer, Robert Holman, Jody Huskey, Alyssa Kimmel, Alicia Kincaid, Danielle Kotrla, Amy Kotrla, Mary Linz, Celina Lopez, Jordan Lowrey, Eric Martinez, Aylin Martinez, Magen McCauley, Mark Mendoza, Torin Minatra, Jordan Moquin, Nicholas Nelums, Crystal Neumann, Evelyn Nino, Kali O’Grady, Michael Pechal, Krishonna Perryman, Taryn Rambeau, Matthew Richards, Angelica Rivera, Gemima Rivera Lopez, Althea Robinson, Ricardo Rodriguez, Tiffany Rodriguez, Yadira Rodriguez, Carrie Ross, Ted Rowe, Timothy Schultz, Lauren Smith, Katharine Smith, Misty Sniggs, William Sprague, Sindee Steen, Stephanie Stevens, Taylor Strange, Allyson Talbott, Wanda Tapp-Kratzer,    Audrey Teakell, Bryan Tesaluna, Tabatha Thomas, Michelle Tuttlebee, Elias Valdivia, Adam Valenta, Lunnelyn Van Gorder, Tina Wahab, Derrick Webb, Konnor Widmann, Shelby Wilkinson, Robert Wood and Julie Wotruba

Thrall − Russell Floyd and Jessica Vincent

Troy − Whitney Bremer and Madison Goforth and Cody Hill

Waco − Mallory Johnson and Staci Monrial

Wichita Falls − Maxwell Portmann

OUT OF STATE

Murfreesboro (Tenn.) − Charles Dunlap

VICE PRESIDENT’S LIST

Angleton − Shawn Jamison

Arlington − Mayan Tovar

Austin − Patricia Stockton

Belton − Gabriel Alvarado-Pereyra, Bernadette Baker, Breanna Barber, Alexa Bell-Randolph, Casey Claypool, Chase Cryer, Kendall Duffina, Carlton Duncan,    Wanda Dunkle, Pru Eschberger, Maxwell Esterby, Elizabeth Felix, Erin Fillmore, Chad Fry, Alyssa Gift,  Isela Gutierrez, Sharraviia Hill, Jennifer Holman, Michael Jimenez, Erin Kotter, Juan Lagunas, Adolfo Olivarez, Enrique Orellana, Jaclyn Poole, Brandon Potts, Christy Rance, Richard Ridenour, Mariah Rivera, Ravin Roberts, Brian Robinson, Graham Rugh, Chelsea Swank, Kaytee Swindoll, Kassidy Taylor, Danielle Thompson, Isaiah Van Gorder, Bayleigh Washam and Charles Whetstone

Bertram − Nicole Jones

Brownsville − Roxi Wolford

Buckholts − Courtney Colacino and Natasha Ramthun

Buda − Adelae Vayas

Cameron − Jenifer Vargas

Carthage − William Rittenberry

Chilton − Edith Hernandez

Columbus − Skye Koehl

Copperas Cove − Travis Anderson, Mikayla Blount and Michele Knowlton

Coupland − Kelly McAuley

Crawford − Carrigan Chambers

Cypress − Chase Fontana

Elgin − Joy Botello

Fort Hood − Mari Castillo, Yesenia Chaves and Heather Jones

Gatesville − Erica Segura

Georgetown − Xiangang Du

Goldthwaite − Amy Aguilar

Granger − Pedro Rivera and Krista Weed

Harker Heights − Katelyn Arey, Daevon Brown, Hala Chtay, Pamella Coleman, Brittany Embrick, Alexandra Folger, Cathleen Fuertes, Andrea Jones, Mikaela Lindsey, Krystal Martinez, Kimberly Rhodes, Kristene Staples and Monika Symonds

Holland − Emily Baker and Andrea Schlickeisen

Humble − Kyle Bradford

Hutto − Payton Bauer, Chance Beck, Kimberly Boyd, Cassandra Brandt, Allison Cato, Gabriella Cordero, Raven Krips, Seth Milder, Evan Olszewski, Derek Ramos,  Sarah Riedel, Virginia Rubio, Pia Schuler, Joanna Stubblefield, Michelle Toloza, Fatima Villa, Emma Vollentine, John Walker and Shauna Williams

Killeen − Myesha Anderson, Dominique Ballen, Jilliane Bounds, Kayla Branch, Madison Clark, Bethany Clifford, Georgia Clift, Lauren Dye, Bailey Emmons, Trey Fisher, Rachel Foster, Anna Green, Arthur Green, Cintya Heald, Basel Kesbeh, Amanda Luttmer, Ramiro Mancilla, Jhona Allea McDavid, Amariah Moore,              Tiana Motton, Brianna Pilcher, Talyjah Plummer, Sonsaree Thomas and Christian Wintz

Kingwood − Trevor Ford

League City − Anthony Cole

Little River-Academy − Stephanie Lawhorn

Lott − Rachel Niemeyer

Montgomery − Audrey Gilmore

Moody − Alan Hernandez

Nolanville − James Bombard, Raven Hollimon and Danielle Mireles

Pasadena − Gwendalyn Christ

Pflugerville − Jana Gottschalk and Nour Odeh

Rockdale − Kandace Kocian, Ashley McBride and Amanda Montelongo

Rogers − Josiah Chupik, Grace Marshall and John Wolfe

Round Rock − Eveusha Gholston, James Gitimu, Christopher Harris, Emma Logan and William McCarthy

Salado − Keirstin Bloom, Rebecca Carroll, Chelsea Ervi, Ryan Flanagan, William Grace, Teresita Grace, Chelsea Hayes, Christian Masson, Zachary Robinson and Jaylee Sebek

Taylor − Makayla Alderson, Anita Philpott, Cassandra Pickerill and Kaylah Torres

Temple − Jacob Alexander, Andrew Allen, Pamela Almen, Brittany Alvarez, Callen Anelundi, Aniceto Arispe-Moreno, Nicole Armour, A.H.M. Zuberi Ashraf, Brandon Babic, Jennifer Balentine, Joshua Beckham, Robert Biggs, Aaron Boyle, Samantha Brown, Edward Brown, Alethea Bryant, Katherine Buckler, Chelsea Butler, Laurell Carlisle, Christopher Cason, Omar Castro, Kaitlyn Clark, Madison Coker, Heather Conde, Jared Daily, Joshua Dalton, Leslie Daniels, Isaac Deleon, Emilio Delgado, Morgan Dennis-Witter, Noe Diaz, Jonathan Dotson, Amy Drake, Russell Dunlap, Pearl Eke, Terri Eller, Amber England, Tyler Evatt, Justin Garcia, Macy Green, Tyler Hannon, Nicole Hayes, Maria Hernandez, Michaela Hill, Magdalena Hilton, Regan Hoelscher, Morgan Hollingsworth, Kerri Humphrey, Onyinyechi Ihebereme, Kristi Jacobs, Regina Jamison, Jessica Jenkins, Tyler Johnson, Crystal Johnston, Hope Karibian, Lexie Karl, Devon Kisely, Rikki Krumnow, Alesha Lancaster, Athena-Rose Lee, Tiffany Leitner, Robin Lewis, Rebecca Lindberg, Fernando Lopez, Homero Lopez, Chantyle Lynn, Jeremy Lynn, Darren Madeley, Heather Marek, Aubrey Martinez, Lori Mattke, Annie Maylone, Lauren McAllister, Evan McCarty, Taryn McWhorter, Marissa Medrano, Eilene Melvin, Carina Mendoza, Jenna Metcalf, Connie Miceli, Ivon Millan, Hannah Molina, Michael Mosbaugh, Sumee Nepal, Quinn Nickerson, Juan Olmos, Kevin Osorio, Melissa Pechal, Renita Perryman, Abigail Petter, Mallory Przybylski, Valencia Ramirez, Sejal Rana, Angel Rhem, John Rios, Justin Robison, Joshua Rodefer, Amanda Roth, Jennifer Rowe, Phillip Ruiz, Gilda Ruiz, Laura Sanchez,     Ashley Sanders, Clarissa Sanders, Kelcie Satoshige Amy Sexton, Josue Sirias, Alexis Smith, Brittany Stone, Courteney Summers, Abigail Tepoel, Michael Tice, Duane Timm, Thomas Torres, Taylor Valeriano, Josiah Valley, Paula Vanwinkle, Luis Vera, Darby Voigt, Hunter Wellen, Haley West, Brian White, Shannon Williams, Kathryn Williams, Angela Wilson-Noble, Kevin Winston and Rosalie Wolff

The Woodlands − Jaymie Collins

Thorndale − Carson Carter and Abigail Gay

Thrall − Brooke Edwards and Angel Greenburg

Troy − William Bradley, Katherine Easter, Valentino Kanoa, Joshua Wheeler, Janie Whites and Antonia Yeager

Wallis − Jessica Fernandez

Whitney − Sherry Nevill

OUT OF STATE

Columbia (Missouri) − Cynthia Pelt

Dodge City (Kansas) − Riley Lopp